Notice: We are currently experiencing intermittent connectivity issues.  Online Banking and Mobile Banking are currently unavailable. Thank you for your patience as we work diligently to resolve this issue.
Notice: Campbell Branch is currently closed due to building maintenance. We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your understanding.
Find the nearest branch or ATM.
Notice: Our Gilroy branch is currently experiencing intermittent connectivity issues. Thank you for your patience as we work diligently to resolve this issue.
System Maintenance: On Saturday, June 8th, we’ll be performing a scheduled maintenance starting at 9 p.m. PST and ending at 4 a.m. PST on Sunday, June 9th. During this time, Online, Mobile, and Phone Banking will not be available. Thank you for your patience as we update our systems to better serve you.
We’re experiencing technical difficulties with our phone system. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Find the nearest branch or ATM.
ALERT: DON'T BE MISLED. 
County Federal will never call, email or text you to ask for information. Questions? Dial us directly at 800-282-6212 - we’re happy to help.
Find the nearest branch or ATM.
All County Federal offices and branches will be closed on June 19th, in observance of Juneteenth.
Find the nearest branch or ATM.
Are you impacted by the severe weather? Contact us today to apply for our Emergency Relief Loan.

Data Breach Information

data breach


Published: May 2, 2018

In recent news, a number of businesses have reported data breaches. The number of consumers possibly affected by these data breaches can vary greatly depending on the size of the business and the types of services or products they offer.

If you believe you are a victim of a data breach, follow these steps to better protect your identity and personal information: 

  1. If you have an account or signed up for any type of loyalty or rewards program with a business reporting a data breach, review your information with them immediately. Identify what information it contained and what can be potentially compromised. Look for any unauthorized activity, such as a change in address or telephone number.
  2. Pay extra attention to your account and billing statements. Check for charges that aren’t yours.
  3. Change all user access credentials. If you use the same passwords for other financial institutions, change them. Watch financial statements—on paper and online—for unauthorized transactions. Be aware of potential email, phone and snail-mail scams. Enable text and email alerts when possible.
  4. If you have access to any identity theft monitoring/protection services(s), we recommend you activate it as soon as possible.

Our partner, BALANCE, is also a resource for identity theft resolution guidance for all our members. BALANCE can review your credit report and assist with correcting any inaccuracies that appear. Visit our website at https://sccfcu.balancepro.org/programs  for more information on free services from BALANCE.

Back to Blog Posts

NCUA
Your savings federally insured to at least $250,000 and backed by the full faith and credit of the United States Government. National Credit Union Administration, a U.S. Government Agency.
Equal Housing Lender
Certified - CDFI - US Department of the Treasury
cross